Manuela Abate
Food Service Worker
Food Services
518-966-5070 x429
Stephanie Ackerman
Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Amanda Agneta
School Psychologist
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Timothy Albright
Social Studies Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Katherine Allen
MS/HS Food Service
Food Services
518-966-5070
Eleanor Augstein
Aide/Monitor
Middle School
518-966-5070
Danielle Badamo-Overbaugh
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Lina Baglio
Aide/Monitor
High School
518-966-5070
Evan Bakerian
Cleaner
Custodial
518-966-5070
Theodore Ballard
Mechanic
Transportation
518-966-5070
Desmond Ballard
Mechanic
Transportation
518-966-5070
Laura Ballard
Cleaner
Custodial
518-966-5070
Darlene Ballard
Ellis Food Service
Food Services
518-966-5070
Amanda Banks
Secretary Attendance Ext. 405
Middle School
518-966-5070
Wanda Bates
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Richard Bear
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070 x461
Orloff Bear
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Cynthia Beaton
Aide/Monitor
Middle School
518-966-5070 x451
Lisa Beattie
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Mallory Bell
Bus Notes/Attendance Secretary Ext. 325
518-966-5070 x325
Dorothy Benning
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Dorothy Bishop
Cleaner/Monitor
Custodial
518-966-5070
Tracey Boehm
Secretary PPS Department Ext. 321
High School
518-966-5070
Frances Bouillon
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Jennifer Bourgault
The Strong Program Teacher
High School
518-966-5070 x401
Eileen Bowden
Administrative Assistant HR Department
District
518-966-5070 x525
Faith Bowers
Teaching Assistant
Middle School
518-966-5070
Kelsey Brady
.4 FTE Physical Education Teacher Ext. 301/302
518-966-5070
Sheila Brady
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Barbara Brandon
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Linda Breault
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Randolph Brown
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Laura Brown
Extended Term Substitute
518-966-5070 x401
Justin Bruce
Physical Education Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Joseph Brunner
Cleaner
Custodial
518-966-5070
Carmen Bucci
Teaching Assistant
High School
518-966-5070
Lisa Calabria
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Laura Calvino
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Caroline Caputi
Remedial Math
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Christine Carey
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Diane Carl
Grade 5 Teacher Ext. 301/302
518-966-5070
Teresa Carlton
Grade 7 Teacher/Academic Intervention
Middle School
518-966-5070
Dane Carpenter
School Psychologist
High School
518-966-5070
Michelle Case
Aide/Monitor
High School
518-966-5070
Adrian Catucci
General, Chorus, Vocal Music Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Nicole Childs
Teaching Assistant
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Tracy Churchill
Supervisor of Food Service Ext. 429
District
518-966-5070
Erin Cioffi
Concert & Jazz Band Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Aaron Clermont
Instrumental Music & Band Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Claire Collins
MS/HS Food Service
Food Services
518-966-5070
Sally Collins
School Nurse (RN)
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Kylie Conley
Assistant to Director of Technology
District
518-966-5070
Erica Connery
Special Education Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Gordon Conrow
Physical Education Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
AnneMarie Conroy-Robinson
Grade 6 Teacher/Computer
Middle School
518-966-5070
Frank Conte
Maintenance
Custodial
518-966-5070
Jessica Coons
Teaching Assistant
High School
518-966-5070
Linda Covais
Aide/Monitor & Bus Driver
High School
518-966-5070
Nanci Cremen
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Kelsey Davidson
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Gale DellaRocco
Art Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Edie DeSarno
Aide/Monitor
High School
518-966-5070
To Be Determined
Agriculture Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
To Be Determined
Music, Instrumental Music Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Rose DiDonato
Administrative Assistant Business Office
District
518-966-5070 x511
Nicole Dooley
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Susan Downey-Graudons
Teaching Assistant
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Barbra Drasby
Teaching Assistant
Middle School
518-966-5070
Erin DuBois
Assistant Superintendent Ext 525
District
518-966-5070
Jill DuBois
Science Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Lorie Dupuis
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Adam Dushane
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Phillip Edwards
Custodian
Custodial
518-966-5070
Melissa Esannason
Guidance Counselor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Linda Esposito
Computer/Business Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Susan Evans
Teaching Assistant
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Glenn Evans
Math Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Alida Fabian
Grade 7 Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Deborah Ferello-Sanchez
Secretary Guidance Office
High School
518-966-5070
Rachael Finkle
School Psychologist
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Michelle Fisher
Guidance Counselor
Middle School
518-966-5070
Jennifer FitzGerald
Special Education Teacher
518-966-5070
Thomas Fitzgibbons
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Patricia Focken
Teaching Assistant
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Tammy Folmsbee
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Nathan Forrest
Science Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Diane Fox
Aide/Monitor
Middle School
518-966-5070
Kendall Fritze
K-12 School Counselor, IB/AP Coordinator
District
518-966-5070 Ext. 441
Arlene Furmanek
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Casey Gannon
Math Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Scott Gardiner
Director of Technology
District
518-966-5070
Karen Gardiner
MS/HS School Nurse (RN) Ext. 420
High School
518-966-5070
Kristi Gatto
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Pam Germain-Asam
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Steven Gipprich
Special Education Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Robert Gray
Social Studies Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Kyle Grennan
Computer Network Administrator
District
518-966-5070
Samantha Grove
School Psychologist
High School
518-966-5070
Brian Haller
Physical Education Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Julia Hamilton
English Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Daniel Hash
K-12 Building Principal & RtI Coordinator
District
518-966-5070
Vikki Hawkins
K-12 Instructional Technology Coach
District
518-966-5070
Rhonda Hempstead
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Jeremy Henry
Maintenance
Custodial
518-966-5070
Kristie Hense
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Candice Herbek
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Dawn Herwick
Ellis Food Service
Food Services
518-966-5070
Denise Herwick
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Donna Herzog
Custodian
Custodial
518-966-5070
Sydney Hewitt
Guidance Counselor
High School
518-966-5070
Todd Hilgendorff
Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
District
518-966-5070 x519
Susan Hollywood
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Caitlin Horgan
English as a New Language (ENL)
District
518-966-5070
Stacia Horner
Accounts Payable Clerk
District
518-966-5070 x513
Brian Hostash
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Lynn Hughes
Agriculture/Technology Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Michael Hull
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Bonnie Hunt
MS/HS Food Service
Food Services
518-966-5070
James Hutchins
Science Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Audrey Hynes
Teaching Assistant
High School
518-966-5070
Christine Jensen
Science Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Peter Johnson
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Darleen Jollie
MS/HS Food Service
Food Services
518-966-5070
Georgina Jones
Custodian
Custodial
518-966-5070
Mary Judeikis
Transportation Supervisor
Transportation
518-966-5070 x463
Lisa Juzapavicus
Cleaner/Monitor
Custodial
518-966-5070
Valerie Kappel
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Emily Karam
Special Education Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Christopher Karle
English Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Benjamin Katagiri
Social Studies Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Bethany Keller
Remedial Reading
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Lara Kelley
Art Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Jonathan Kerner
Technology Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Judy Kibrick
Grade 3 Teacher Ext. 301/302
Elementary School
518-966-5070
William Kiefer
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Eileen Kiefer
Physical Education Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Dina Klob
Secretary Middle School Office
Middle School
518-966-5070 x451
Susan Konas
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Steven Konas
Science Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Deborah Kropp
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Colleen Kross
Special Education Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Leslie Kudlack
Foreign Language - Spanish
High School
518-966-5070
Rochelle Kuhar
Grade 6 Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Kenneth Landversicht
Guidance Counselor
High School
518-966-5070
George Langdon
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Kimberly Lange
Custodian
Custodial
518-966-5070
Veronica Lansing
Teaching Assistant
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Melanie Lasher
District Treasurer x510
518-966-5070
Amy Latham
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
James Lawton
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Jennifer Lennon
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Anna LePage
Custodian
Custodial
518-966-5070
Lisa Levine
Grade 4 Teacher Ext. 301/302
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Dianne Lewis
Technology
Middle School
518-966-5070
Christine Lochner
Teaching Assistant
Middle School
518-966-5070
Nancy Lockwood
Library Media Specialist
High School
518-966-5070
Gloria Louban
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Deb Lounsbury
Aide/Monitor
High School
518-966-5070
Kimberly Lovell
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Manja Lucci
Teaching Assistant
518-966-5070
Katrina Lupi
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070 x461
Janet Maassmann
Business Official
District
518-966-5070 x512
Anastasia MacIsaac
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Erin Magee-Bolduc
Math Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Peter Mahan
Elementary School Principal
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Terese Maher
Cleaner
Custodial
518-966-5070 x462
Sheron Malcolm
Mathematics
Middle School
518-966-5070
Karen Manning
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Linda Marks
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Karen Martin
Math Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Laura Mastrantuono
Aide/Monitor Ext. 451
Middle School
518-966-5070
Audrey Matott
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Kelsey Mayo
Foreign Language - Latin
High School
518-966-5070
Janet McArdell
Aide/Monitor
Middle School
518-966-5070
Wendy McElwey
Grade 5 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
James McElwey
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Kelsey Mele
Special Education TEacher
High School
518-966-5070
Jonathan Meredith
Music- Vocal, General & Chorus
High School
518-966-5070
Audra Misuraca
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Kelly Mitchell
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Michael Morelli
English Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Christine Morris
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Aimee Morse
Secretary to the ES Principal
Elementary School
518-966-5070 x301
Jacqueline Moylan
English
Middle School
518-966-5070
Deborah Mrozek-Ferrara
Special Education Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Denise Mulholland
Grade 4 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Donald Mulligan
Health Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Michele Neary
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Steven Nielsen
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Helene Olszowski
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Christina Ortloff
Speech Pathologist
Middle School
518-966-5070
Richard Outtrim
Director of Facilities III
Custodial
518-966-5070 x462
Karen Overbaugh
Secretary to the ES Principal
Elementary School
518-966-5070 x302
Melissa Palmer
English Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Amanda Palmeri
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070 x461
Robin Parvis
Grade 6 Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Kristine Pastina
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Daphane Pearson
District Clerk & Secretary to the Superintendent
District
518-966-5070 x501
Katherine Penniston
School Bus Dispatcher
Transportation
518-966-5070 x461
Jennifer Perella
School Psychologist
Middle School
518-966-5070
Marjorie Perezzella
Bus Attendant
Transportation
518-966-5070 x463
Melissa Persico
Library Media Specialist
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Darin Peterson
Custodian
Custodial
518-966-5070
José Porto
Custodian
Custodial
518-966-5070
Pamelyn Powell
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Cayla Pratt
Extended Term Substitute
518-966-5070 x401
Eleni Preisner
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Tara Proper
Aide/Monitor
Middle School
518-966-5070
Elizabeth Quell
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Donna Quintana
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Forrest Ralston
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070 x461
Sharon Rarick
School Tax Collector
District
518-966-5070 x520
Aileen Rauf
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Brian Reeve
Middle School Principal
Middle School
518-966-5070
Maureen Ricci
Aide/Monitor
High School
518-966-5070
Cathy Richards
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Margaret Robertson
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Janine Rochler
General Music - Grades K-5, Grade 5 Chorus
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Dolores Rogers
Bus Attendant
Transportation
518-966-5070 x461
Karen Rosenberg
Grade 3 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Olivia Ross
Teaching Assistant
518-966-5070
Josephine Rufa
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Vincent Rufa
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Laura Rufa
Grade 1 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Tadhg Russell
Math Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Daniel Ryan
Maintenance
Custodial
518-966-5070
John Santarelli
Cleaner
Custodial
518-966-5070
Kenneth Scarlata
Mechanic
Transportation
518-966-5070
Aliza Scher
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Tina Schlegel
Special Education Teacher x301/302
Elementary School
518-966-5070 x301/302
Charles Schreck
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070 x461
Melissa Seaburg
Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
518-966-5070
Erin Sharkey
Science Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Brynda Shultes
Science Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Stephen Siebrecht
Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
JoAnn Simmons
Grade 6 Teacher/Computer
Middle School
518-966-5070
Faith Smith
Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Jill Snyder
Teaching Assistant
High School
518-966-5070
Emerson Snyder
Special Education Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Susan Somers
Grade 2 Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Bonnie Spencer
Aide/Monitor
High School
518-966-5070
Ellen Stahlman
Teaching Assistant
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Sara Statham
Secretary to the HS Principal
High School
518-966-5070 x404
Leona Statham
Teaching Assistant
High School
518-966-5070
Kimberly Steele
MS/HS Art Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Cathy Stock
High School Food Service
Food Services
518-966-5070
Tammy J. Sutherland
Superintendent of Schools
District
518-966-5070 x501
Kandice Sutton
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Joyce Tarbox
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Lynette Terrell
Registrar
District
518-966-5070
Deborah Theiss-Mackey
School Nurse (RN) x420
High School
518-966-5070
Alison Thela
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Brian Thela
Social Studies Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Jeanne Tobin
Ellis Food Service
Food Services
518-966-5070
Colleen Valentine
Cleaner/Monitor
Custodial
518-966-5070
Brook Van Fleet
Director of Pupil Personnel Services
District
518-966-5070
Lisa Vincent
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Diane Visconti
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Donna Voisey
Aide/Monitor
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Stacia Horner
Accounts Payable Clerk
District
518-966-5070 x513
Matthew Ward
High School Principal
High School
518-966-5070
Christopher Warga
Physical Education Teacher
High School
518-966-5070
Ellen Warga
School Nurse (RN)
Elementary School
518-966-5070
Kayla McAlister
Buildings & Grounds Secretary
Custodial
518-966-5070 x462
Sandra Washburn
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
518-966-5070
Denise Wickham
Director of Health, PE and Athletics
518-966-5070 x404
Amanda Wilber
Aide/Monitor
High School
518-966-5070 x401
Robyn Willoughby
Foreign Language-Spanish
High School
518-966-5070
Tyler Winne
Teaching Assistant
High School
518-966-5070
Angela Wisenburn
Bus Driver
Transportation
518-966-5070
Johanna Witt
The Strong Program Teacher
High School
518-966-5070 x401
Julie Woodhull
Teaching Assistant
High School
518-966-5070
Victor Zeh
Physical Education Teacher
Elementary School
518-966-5070